Biotechnology Departmental Council

Chair
Antonella Furini
Type of body
Departmental council
Department
Biotechnology


Antonella Furini
department director
Marco Andreolli
researcher
Michael Assfalg
associate prof.
Alessandra Astegno
associate prof.
Linda Avesani
associate prof.
Matteo Ballottari
associate prof.
Roberto Bassi
full prof.
Federico Battista
researcher
Diana Bellin
associate prof.
Nico Betterle
researcher
David Bolzonella
full prof.
Alessandra Maria Bossi
associate prof.
Jessica Brandi
researcher
Chiara Broccanello
researcher
Luca Caiazzo
student representative
Stefano Capaldi
associate prof.
Stefano Cazzaniga
researcher
Michela Cecchin
researcher
Daniela Cecconi
associate prof.
Roberto Chignola
associate prof.
Marco Ciulu
researcher
Mauro Commisso
researcher
Massimo Crimi
associate prof.
Matteo Dainese
researcher
Giovanni Dal Corso
researcher
Luca Dall'Osto
full prof.
Massimo Delledonne
full prof.
Paola Dominici
full prof.
Mariapina D'Onofrio
associate prof.
Marianna Fasoli
researcher
Fabio Favati
associate prof.
Filippo Favretto
researcher
Giovanna Felis
associate prof.
Roberto Fiammengo
associate prof.
Nicola Frison
associate prof.
Salvatore Fusco
researcher
Paola Giacomazzi
rappresentante personale TA
Alejandro Giorgetti
associate prof.
Barbara Giovannone
rappresentante personale TA
Daniele Guardavaccaro
full prof.
Flavia Guzzo
associate prof.
Silvia Lampis
associate prof.
Federica Mainente
rappresentante personale TA
Francesco Martelli
researcher
Barbara Molesini
associate prof.
Nicola Mori
associate prof.
Francesca Munari
researcher
Chiara Nardon
associate prof.
Tiziana Pandolfini
associate prof.
Massimiliano Perduca
researcher
Federico Perozeni
researcher
Mario Pezzotti
full prof.
Fabio Piccinelli
associate prof.
Pietro Pigozzi
rappresentante personale TA
Annalisa Polverari
associate prof.
Mariasole Pozzati
student representative
Eros Radicchi
researcher
Corrado Rizzi
researcher
Marzia Rossato
associate prof.
Elisa Salvetti
researcher
Mimimorena Seggio
researcher
Barbara Simonato
associate prof.
Giuliana Siragusa
post-graduate representative
Davide Slaghenaufi
researcher
Adolfo Speghini
full prof.
Roberta Tolve
researcher
Giovanni Battista Tornielli
associate prof.
Sandra Torriani
full prof.
Michele Tredesini
student representative
Maurizio Ugliano
full prof.
Elodie Genevieve Germaine Vandelle
associate prof.
Zeno Varanini
full prof.
Andrea Vettori
associate prof.
Nicola Vitulo
associate prof.
Claudio Zaccone
associate prof.
Anita Zamboni
associate prof.
Tiziana Zandona'
segretaria verbalizzante
Giacomo Zapparoli
associate prof.
Sara Zenoni
associate prof.
Gianni Zoccatelli
associate prof.

Documents


Organisation

Department facilities