PhD in Nanoscience and Advanced Technologies

Dottorato in Nanoscienze e Tecnologie Avanzate

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
1° 2° 3° - An introduction to NMR spectroscopy for the study of biomacromolecules Mariapina D'Onofrio (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Application of multimodal imaging techniques in the study of the skeletal muscle Barbara Cisterna (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Biophysical Methods for the Analysis of Protein-Ligand interactions Filippo Favretto (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Engineering photosynthesis to enhance productivity Stefano Cazzaniga (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Erasmus + seminars not yet allocated
1° 2° 3° - Forensic Genetics Stefania Turrina (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Forensic toxicology and analitics Rossella Gottardo (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Tecniche di immagine per l'analisi della composizione corporea Carlo Zancanaro (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Inibitori e stabilizzatori delle interazioni proteina-proteina Francesca Munari (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Luminescent lanthanide complexes for bioimaging and sensing applications Fabio Piccinelli (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Magnetic Resonance Imaging for the characterization of the central and peripheral nervous system Pietro Bontempi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Markers of chronic alcohol abuse: analytical and interpretative aspects Federica Bortolotti (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Nanomaterials and green chemistry: from synthesis to applications Adolfo Speghini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Optical Imaging technique: principles and applications Federico Boschi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Protein crystallization and structure solving: classical and novel methods Massimiliano Perduca (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Surface Metrology with optical techniques Claudia Daffara (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Synthesis, characterization and applications of luminescent nanostructured materials (titolo ridotto rispetto AA 2022-23) Francesco Enrichi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Tecniche di deposizione a film sottile per biomateriali, applicazioni biomediche e energia solare Alessandro Romeo (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - Tecniche ultrastrutturali e citochimiche per individuare le nanoparticelle in cellule e tessuti Manuela Malatesta (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° - virtopsy: general aspects and new trends Francesco Ausania (Coordinator)

Further didactic activities

39° ciclo
Name Period
Course catalogue academic year 2023/2024 October 2023 - June 2024

Studying

Share